Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Whisper PID)
$11,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $14,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,795,000 | $10,471,503 | $22,266,503 |
| 2024 | $12,005,000 | $11,118,091 | $23,123,091 |
| 2023 | $12,205,000 | $11,773,647 | $23,978,647 |
| 2022 | $12,395,000 | $12,437,734 | $24,832,734 |
| 2021 | $12,395,000 | $13,105,978 | $25,500,978 |
| 2020 | $14,300,000 | $15,634,723 | $29,934,723 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $907,000, or $63.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $324,750.00 | $22.71 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,406.25 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $63,843.75 | $4.46 |
| Other costs | Flato Realty Advisors LLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $46,000.00 | $3.22 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,721.25 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $282,278.75 | $19.74 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Trustee counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $143,000.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
