WW & Waste Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2017B
$625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625,000 | $69,990 | $694,990 |
| 2024 | $675,000 | $80,051 | $755,051 |
| 2023 | $725,000 | $90,427 | $815,427 |
| 2022 | $775,000 | $101,033 | $876,033 |
| 2021 | $820,000 | $111,774 | $931,774 |
| 2020 | $865,000 | $122,569 | $987,569 |
| 2019 | $910,000 | $133,364 | $1,043,364 |
| 2018 | $955,000 | $144,159 | $1,099,159 |
| 2017 | $1,000,000 | $157,353 | $1,157,353 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $26,126, or $26.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.25 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $626.00 | $0.63 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $11,250.00 | $11.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
