Terms
- Closing date
- July 3, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,000 | $16,940 | $271,940 |
| 2024 | $370,000 | $33,220 | $403,220 |
| 2023 | $480,000 | $54,340 | $534,340 |
| 2022 | $590,000 | $80,300 | $670,300 |
| 2021 | $695,000 | $110,880 | $805,880 |
| 2020 | $795,000 | $145,860 | $940,860 |
| 2019 | $890,000 | $185,020 | $1,075,020 |
| 2018 | $980,000 | $228,140 | $1,208,140 |
| 2017 | $1,065,000 | $275,000 | $1,340,000 |
| 2016 | $1,150,000 | $325,600 | $1,475,600 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
