Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$4,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,870,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,870,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080,000 | $888,025 | $4,968,025 |
| 2024 | $4,380,000 | $1,039,925 | $5,419,925 |
| 2023 | $4,670,000 | $1,200,675 | $5,870,675 |
| 2022 | $4,955,000 | $1,370,050 | $6,325,050 |
| 2021 | $5,250,000 | $1,548,125 | $6,798,125 |
| 2020 | $5,430,000 | $1,733,325 | $7,163,325 |
| 2019 | $5,540,000 | $1,922,875 | $7,462,875 |
| 2018 | $5,655,000 | $2,115,225 | $7,770,225 |
| 2017 | $5,770,000 | $2,309,875 | $8,079,875 |
| 2016 | $5,870,000 | $2,506,675 | $8,376,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,364, or $28.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,870.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.56 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,836.70 | $3.38 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $63,500.00 | $10.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,870.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,699.52 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,587.50 | $4.87 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
