Terms
- Closing date
- January 17, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,065,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,065,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749,000 | $357,032 | $4,106,032 |
| 2024 | $4,419,000 | $508,140 | $4,927,140 |
| 2023 | $5,065,000 | $683,594 | $5,748,594 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,000, or $12.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,065.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.88 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $44,000.00 | $8.69 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,435.00 | $0.28 |
| Private placement | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
