Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2025
$1,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225,000 | $291,576 | $1,516,576 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $47,606, or $38.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $3.67 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $16.33 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $17,500.00 | $14.29 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $522.50 | $0.43 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,858.40 | $3.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
