Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $45,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $210,000
- New money / refunding
- $210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $45,000 | $630 | $45,630 |
| 2021 | $90,000 | $2,520 | $92,520 |
| 2020 | $130,000 | $5,600 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $170,000 | $9,800 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $210,000 | $15,120 | $225,120 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $15,000, or $71.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $3.57 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $23.81 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $23.81 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $105.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,145.00 | $5.45 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $3,000.00 | $14.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
