Terms
- Closing date
- June 6, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $460,000
- New money / refunding
- $460,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Computer technology
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285,000 | $20,869 | $305,869 |
| 2024 | $375,000 | $36,610 | $411,610 |
| 2023 | $460,000 | $58,902 | $518,902 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $17,980, or $39.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.63 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $18.48 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $230.00 | $0.50 |
| Private placement | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $8,500.00 | $18.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
