Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2006
$476,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 12, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476,000 | $259,245 | $735,245 |
| 2024 | $490,000 | $281,295 | $771,295 |
| 2023 | $503,000 | $303,930 | $806,930 |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $327,105 | $842,105 |
| 2021 | $527,000 | $350,820 | $877,820 |
| 2020 | $538,000 | $375,030 | $913,030 |
| 2019 | $549,000 | $399,735 | $948,735 |
| 2018 | $559,000 | $424,890 | $983,890 |
| 2017 | $569,000 | $450,495 | $1,019,495 |
| 2016 | $578,000 | $476,505 | $1,054,505 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
