Comb Tax & Jr Lien Rev CO Ser 2006
$145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,000 | $2,538 | $147,538 |
| 2024 | $285,000 | $9,993 | $294,993 |
| 2023 | $420,000 | $22,123 | $442,123 |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $38,725 | $588,725 |
| 2021 | $675,000 | $59,568 | $734,568 |
| 2020 | $800,000 | $84,504 | $884,504 |
| 2019 | $920,000 | $113,421 | $1,033,421 |
| 2018 | $1,035,000 | $146,129 | $1,181,129 |
| 2017 | $1,145,000 | $182,409 | $1,327,409 |
| 2016 | $1,255,000 | $222,126 | $1,477,126 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
