Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2006
$2,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695,000 | $0 | $2,695,000 |
| 2024 | $2,940,000 | $0 | $2,940,000 |
| 2023 | $3,185,000 | $0 | $3,185,000 |
| 2022 | $3,430,000 | $0 | $3,430,000 |
| 2021 | $3,675,000 | $0 | $3,675,000 |
| 2020 | $3,920,000 | $0 | $3,920,000 |
| 2019 | $4,165,000 | $0 | $4,165,000 |
| 2018 | $4,410,000 | $0 | $4,410,000 |
| 2017 | $4,655,000 | $0 | $4,655,000 |
| 2016 | $4,900,000 | $0 | $4,900,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
