Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019B
$8,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,830,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,830,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,185,000 | $2,102,996 | $10,287,996 |
| 2024 | $8,465,000 | $2,251,732 | $10,716,732 |
| 2023 | $8,740,000 | $2,402,606 | $11,142,606 |
| 2022 | $9,015,000 | $2,555,336 | $11,570,336 |
| 2021 | $9,290,000 | $2,709,702 | $11,999,702 |
| 2020 | $9,560,000 | $2,865,527 | $12,425,527 |
| 2019 | $9,830,000 | $3,022,648 | $12,852,648 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $345,050, or $35.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $44,105.00 | $4.49 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,647.50 | $0.27 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $913.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $80,187.50 | $8.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $206,897.00 | $21.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
