Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2022A
$16,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $18,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,695,000 | $6,742,600 | $23,437,600 |
| 2024 | $17,320,000 | $7,498,525 | $24,818,525 |
| 2023 | $17,915,000 | $8,284,950 | $26,199,950 |
| 2022 | $18,530,000 | $9,101,625 | $27,631,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $240,607, or $12.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,086.88 | $1.41 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $83,151.22 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,897.50 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,387.50 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,022.25 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,500.00 | $4.29 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $7,412.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
