Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025
$53,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $53,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $53,675,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,675,000 | $32,293,021 | $85,968,021 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $568,285, or $10.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $56,050.00 | $1.04 |
| Bond counsel expense | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $168,153.34 | $3.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,837.50 | $0.50 |
| miscellaneous | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $21,470.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $39,710.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,804.96 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $228,808.75 | $4.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
