Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815,000 | $33,476 | $848,476 |
| 2024 | $1,200,000 | $74,481 | $1,274,481 |
| 2023 | $1,570,000 | $130,851 | $1,700,851 |
| 2022 | $1,925,000 | $201,974 | $2,126,974 |
| 2021 | $2,265,000 | $287,240 | $2,552,240 |
| 2020 | $2,590,000 | $386,040 | $2,976,040 |
| 2019 | $2,905,000 | $497,863 | $3,402,863 |
| 2018 | $3,205,000 | $622,201 | $3,827,201 |
| 2017 | $3,495,000 | $758,546 | $4,253,546 |
| 2016 | $3,775,000 | $906,491 | $4,681,491 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
