GO Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $6,320,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $6,320,000 | $2,757,281 | $9,077,281 |
| 2019 | $6,580,000 | $3,066,169 | $9,646,169 |
| 2018 | $6,830,000 | $3,384,631 | $10,214,631 |
| 2017 | $7,070,000 | $3,711,669 | $10,781,669 |
| 2016 | $7,305,000 | $4,046,431 | $11,351,431 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
