GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $215,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $215,000 | $2,774 | $217,774 |
| 2023 | $430,000 | $11,094 | $441,094 |
| 2022 | $635,000 | $24,833 | $659,833 |
| 2021 | $840,000 | $43,860 | $883,860 |
| 2020 | $1,040,000 | $68,112 | $1,108,112 |
| 2019 | $1,230,000 | $97,395 | $1,327,395 |
| 2018 | $1,420,000 | $131,580 | $1,551,580 |
| 2017 | $1,600,000 | $170,538 | $1,770,538 |
| 2016 | $1,780,000 | $214,140 | $1,994,140 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
