Terms
- Closing date
- June 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645,000 | $454,138 | $5,099,138 |
| 2024 | $5,475,000 | $645,138 | $6,120,138 |
| 2023 | $6,275,000 | $864,663 | $7,139,663 |
| 2022 | $7,050,000 | $1,109,813 | $8,159,813 |
| 2021 | $7,800,000 | $1,377,838 | $9,177,838 |
| 2020 | $7,900,000 | $1,658,613 | $9,558,613 |
| 2019 | $8,000,000 | $1,942,388 | $9,942,388 |
| 2018 | $8,100,000 | $2,229,163 | $10,329,163 |
| 2017 | $8,200,000 | $2,518,938 | $10,718,938 |
| 2016 | $8,300,000 | $2,811,213 | $11,111,213 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
