Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019
$4,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 1, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,885,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,885,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850,000 | $1,096,500 | $5,946,500 |
| 2024 | $5,080,000 | $1,246,600 | $6,326,600 |
| 2023 | $5,300,000 | $1,405,700 | $6,705,700 |
| 2022 | $5,500,000 | $1,573,200 | $7,073,200 |
| 2021 | $5,680,000 | $1,748,300 | $7,428,300 |
| 2020 | $5,825,000 | $1,929,900 | $7,754,900 |
| 2019 | $5,885,000 | $2,169,593 | $8,054,593 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $156,559, or $26.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,885.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $25,885.00 | $4.40 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,770.00 | $6.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,239.00 | $1.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,420.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,470.98 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,388.66 | $9.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
