Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2016
$11,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $12,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,445,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,075,000 | $3,828,225 | $14,903,225 |
| 2024 | $11,300,000 | $4,222,500 | $15,522,500 |
| 2023 | $11,500,000 | $4,627,400 | $16,127,400 |
| 2022 | $11,750,000 | $5,043,550 | $16,793,550 |
| 2021 | $11,950,000 | $5,470,950 | $17,420,950 |
| 2020 | $12,120,000 | $5,907,600 | $18,027,600 |
| 2019 | $12,245,000 | $6,351,625 | $18,596,625 |
| 2018 | $12,345,000 | $6,801,275 | $19,146,275 |
| 2017 | $12,445,000 | $7,255,925 | $19,700,925 |
| 2016 | $12,445,000 | $7,771,489 | $20,216,489 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $218,104, or $17.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $2.21 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $71,600.00 | $5.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,482.34 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,850.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,475.80 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,445.36 | $4.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
