Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2022A
$87,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $87,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $87,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2058
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87,420,000 | $95,994,606 | $183,414,606 |
| 2024 | $87,555,000 | $100,094,344 | $187,649,344 |
| 2023 | $87,555,000 | $104,197,456 | $191,752,456 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $777,499, or $8.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $88,750.00 | $1.01 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $97,900.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $43,777.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $46,800.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,639.85 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $433,581.25 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
