Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $7,325,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $7,325,000 | $2,689,475 | $10,014,475 |
| 2017 | $7,400,000 | $2,982,750 | $10,382,750 |
| 2016 | $7,475,000 | $3,278,275 | $10,753,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
