Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $18,580,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $21,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $21,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $18,580,000 | $6,350,434 | $24,930,434 |
| 2021 | $19,190,000 | $7,005,441 | $26,195,441 |
| 2020 | $19,745,000 | $7,689,572 | $27,434,572 |
| 2019 | $20,225,000 | $8,394,778 | $28,619,778 |
| 2018 | $20,635,000 | $9,113,335 | $29,748,335 |
| 2017 | $20,970,000 | $9,843,066 | $30,813,066 |
| 2016 | $21,215,000 | $10,581,497 | $31,796,497 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $652,135, or $30.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $39,500.00 | $1.85 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $24,187.65 | $1.13 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $92,387.51 | $4.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $72,698.40 | $3.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,027.49 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,335.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,124.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $356,125.00 | $16.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
