Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$3,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,430,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,430,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270,000 | $688,760 | $3,958,760 |
| 2024 | $3,505,000 | $806,368 | $4,311,368 |
| 2023 | $3,730,000 | $935,475 | $4,665,475 |
| 2022 | $3,830,000 | $1,071,708 | $4,901,708 |
| 2021 | $3,930,000 | $1,210,940 | $5,140,940 |
| 2020 | $4,030,000 | $1,353,173 | $5,383,173 |
| 2019 | $4,130,000 | $1,498,405 | $5,628,405 |
| 2018 | $4,230,000 | $1,646,638 | $5,876,638 |
| 2017 | $4,330,000 | $1,797,870 | $6,127,870 |
| 2016 | $4,430,000 | $1,952,103 | $6,382,103 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $178,041, or $40.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,430.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,250.00 | $4.12 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,500.00 | $3.72 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,795.11 | $1.99 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $39,020.00 | $8.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,983.20 | $0.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,537.50 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,525.00 | $12.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
