Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Clean Wtr State Revolving Fund)
$180,510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $182,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $182,760,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180,510,000 | $84,680,174 | $265,190,174 |
| 2024 | $181,820,000 | $89,180,338 | $271,000,338 |
| 2023 | $182,760,000 | $93,698,917 | $276,458,917 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $3,484,542, or $19.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $152,500.00 | $0.83 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $178,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $3,143,292.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
