Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2016
$130,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130,000 | $2,568 | $132,568 |
| 2024 | $260,000 | $7,540 | $267,540 |
| 2023 | $385,000 | $14,700 | $399,700 |
| 2022 | $510,000 | $23,923 | $533,923 |
| 2021 | $635,000 | $35,083 | $670,083 |
| 2020 | $755,000 | $47,983 | $802,983 |
| 2019 | $875,000 | $62,587 | $937,587 |
| 2018 | $990,000 | $78,772 | $1,068,772 |
| 2017 | $1,105,000 | $96,452 | $1,201,452 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,270, or $29.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,700.00 | $7.25 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $24,850.00 | $20.71 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $520.00 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
