Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2022
$8,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 18, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,670,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,445,000 | $2,864,588 | $11,309,588 |
| 2024 | $8,570,000 | $3,189,288 | $11,759,288 |
| 2023 | $8,670,000 | $3,519,613 | $12,189,613 |
| 2022 | $8,670,000 | $3,950,436 | $12,620,436 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $165,895, or $19.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,670.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.19 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $56,500.00 | $6.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,800.27 | $2.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,250.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,718.10 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,306.25 | $4.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
