Terms
- Closing date
- May 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,335,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610,000 | $12,035 | $622,035 |
| 2024 | $810,000 | $20,691 | $830,691 |
| 2023 | $1,010,000 | $31,176 | $1,041,176 |
| 2022 | $1,205,000 | $43,165 | $1,248,165 |
| 2021 | $1,335,000 | $59,467 | $1,394,467 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,000, or $26.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,335.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,340.00 | $7.75 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $22,391.00 | $16.77 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $534.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
