Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017
$1,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 23, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,115,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,115,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730,000 | $576,723 | $2,306,723 |
| 2024 | $1,785,000 | $619,741 | $2,404,741 |
| 2023 | $1,840,000 | $663,562 | $2,503,562 |
| 2022 | $1,895,000 | $708,087 | $2,603,087 |
| 2021 | $1,950,000 | $753,217 | $2,703,217 |
| 2020 | $2,005,000 | $798,853 | $2,803,853 |
| 2019 | $2,060,000 | $844,885 | $2,904,885 |
| 2018 | $2,115,000 | $891,159 | $3,006,159 |
| 2017 | $2,115,000 | $938,461 | $3,053,461 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $98,366, or $46.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,115.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,190.00 | $10.49 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $846.00 | $0.40 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $25,575.00 | $12.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.17 |
| Private placement | Not reported | One time | $46,540.00 | $22.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
