Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Txbl Ser 2021
$726,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Power
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726,000 | $65,400 | $791,400 |
| 2024 | $820,000 | $84,725 | $904,725 |
| 2023 | $911,000 | $106,363 | $1,017,363 |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $130,250 | $1,130,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $25.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $9.50 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $13,500.00 | $13.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
