This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Seymour

Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Txbl Ser 2021

$726,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
October 5, 2021
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$1,000,000
New money / refunding
$1,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Power
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
April 1, 2032

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$726,000$65,400$791,400
2024$820,000$84,725$904,725
2023$911,000$106,363$1,017,363
2022$1,000,000$130,250$1,130,250

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $25,000, or $25.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,000.00$1.00
Bond counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$9,500.00$9.50
Financial advisorGovernment Capital CorpOne time$13,500.00$13.50
Other costsNot reportedOne time$1,000.00$1.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.