Comb Tax & Surplus Net Rev CO Ser 2019B
$860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860,000 | $0 | $860,000 |
| 2024 | $900,000 | $0 | $900,000 |
| 2023 | $940,000 | $0 | $940,000 |
| 2022 | $980,000 | $0 | $980,000 |
| 2021 | $1,020,000 | $0 | $1,020,000 |
| 2020 | $1,060,000 | $0 | $1,060,000 |
| 2019 | $1,100,000 | $0 | $1,100,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $48,400, or $44.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,875.00 | $20.80 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,019.00 | $0.93 |
| Escrow agent | First State Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $21,406.00 | $19.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
