Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $775,000
- New money / refunding
- $775,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342,000 | $7,989 | $349,989 |
| 2024 | $453,000 | $13,845 | $466,845 |
| 2023 | $562,000 | $21,076 | $583,076 |
| 2022 | $670,000 | $29,555 | $699,555 |
| 2021 | $775,000 | $41,543 | $816,543 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,000, or $45.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $775.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $9.68 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,737.50 | $6.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $18,200.00 | $23.48 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $387.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.52 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,000.00 | $3.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
