Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022
$5,907,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $6,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907,000 | $1,411,503 | $7,318,503 |
| 2024 | $6,199,000 | $1,550,259 | $7,749,259 |
| 2023 | $6,400,000 | $1,691,527 | $8,091,527 |
| 2022 | $6,500,000 | $1,855,027 | $8,355,027 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $97,500, or $15.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $24,000.00 | $3.69 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,575.00 | $0.24 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $64,625.00 | $9.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
