GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,940,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590,000 | $221,550 | $1,811,550 |
| 2024 | $1,825,000 | $287,250 | $2,112,250 |
| 2023 | $2,055,000 | $359,850 | $2,414,850 |
| 2022 | $2,275,000 | $439,050 | $2,714,050 |
| 2021 | $2,490,000 | $524,700 | $3,014,700 |
| 2020 | $2,695,000 | $616,500 | $3,311,500 |
| 2019 | $2,900,000 | $714,450 | $3,614,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $106,753, or $36.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $19,500.00 | $6.63 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,703.36 | $12.82 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $350.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $564.34 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $850.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $3.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,530.43 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,925.00 | $4.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
