Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$13,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $18,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,110,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,010,000 | $3,065,300 | $16,075,300 |
| 2024 | $13,850,000 | $3,565,563 | $17,415,563 |
| 2023 | $14,650,000 | $4,105,825 | $18,755,825 |
| 2022 | $15,410,000 | $4,684,088 | $20,094,088 |
| 2021 | $16,135,000 | $5,298,600 | $21,433,600 |
| 2020 | $16,825,000 | $5,947,613 | $22,772,613 |
| 2019 | $17,485,000 | $6,629,625 | $24,114,625 |
| 2018 | $18,110,000 | $7,342,888 | $25,452,888 |
| 2017 | $18,110,000 | $8,323,623 | $26,433,623 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,211, or $16.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $24,700.00 | $1.36 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $604.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $66,411.91 | $3.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,093.96 | $0.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,650.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,976.30 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $156,725.01 | $8.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
