Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$16,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $19,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,130,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,170,000 | $5,921,300 | $22,091,300 |
| 2024 | $16,725,000 | $6,528,913 | $23,253,913 |
| 2023 | $17,255,000 | $7,163,025 | $24,418,025 |
| 2022 | $17,760,000 | $7,822,388 | $25,582,388 |
| 2021 | $18,240,000 | $8,505,750 | $26,745,750 |
| 2020 | $18,695,000 | $9,211,863 | $27,906,863 |
| 2019 | $19,130,000 | $9,939,725 | $29,069,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $258,333, or $13.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $24,880.00 | $1.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $793.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $64,053.50 | $3.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,375.40 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,299.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,800.00 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,782.50 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $106,500.00 | $5.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
