Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2024
$4,865,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,990,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,990,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865,000 | $2,280,601 | $7,145,601 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $178,551, or $35.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,990.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $64,432.00 | $12.91 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,169.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $107,960.00 | $21.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
