Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2007
$215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 1, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215,000 | $13,878 | $228,878 |
| 2024 | $315,000 | $27,328 | $342,328 |
| 2023 | $410,000 | $44,835 | $454,835 |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $66,185 | $566,185 |
| 2021 | $590,000 | $91,378 | $681,378 |
| 2020 | $675,000 | $120,201 | $795,201 |
| 2019 | $755,000 | $152,439 | $907,439 |
| 2018 | $830,000 | $187,880 | $1,017,880 |
| 2017 | $905,000 | $226,524 | $1,131,524 |
| 2016 | $975,000 | $268,156 | $1,243,156 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
