Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,290,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 12, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,290,000 | $319,725 | $1,609,725 |
| 2020 | $1,380,000 | $366,225 | $1,746,225 |
| 2019 | $1,465,000 | $414,475 | $1,879,475 |
| 2018 | $1,550,000 | $464,425 | $2,014,425 |
| 2017 | $1,635,000 | $516,075 | $2,151,075 |
| 2016 | $1,715,000 | $569,375 | $2,284,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
