Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2025A
$3,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 24, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200,000 | $1,690,543 | $4,890,543 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $149,845, or $46.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $8.59 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $46,291.34 | $14.47 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,708.66 | $2.72 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| TWDB | Texas Water Development Board | One time | $62,745.00 | $19.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
