Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2025B
$7,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 10, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $7,010,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,010,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010,000 | $5,113,973 | $12,123,973 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $271,850, or $38.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,037.98 | $2.29 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $78,805.82 | $11.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,679.40 | $0.38 |
| CUSIP (paid by the underwriter) | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,013.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $81,041.40 | $11.56 |
| MAC (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $1,101.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $7,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Other costs (paid by the underwriter) | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.75 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $693.22 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,938.00 | $3.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,169.72 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $35,050.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
