GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $18,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 17, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $18,000 | $204 | $18,204 |
| 2021 | $36,000 | $817 | $36,817 |
| 2020 | $53,000 | $1,827 | $54,827 |
| 2019 | $70,000 | $3,223 | $73,223 |
| 2018 | $87,000 | $5,005 | $92,005 |
| 2017 | $103,000 | $7,162 | $110,162 |
| 2016 | $129,000 | $9,795 | $138,795 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
