Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295,000 | $20,597 | $315,597 |
| 2024 | $363,000 | $31,495 | $394,495 |
| 2023 | $429,000 | $44,387 | $473,387 |
| 2022 | $493,000 | $59,116 | $552,116 |
| 2021 | $556,000 | $75,544 | $631,544 |
| 2020 | $607,000 | $93,390 | $700,390 |
| 2019 | $666,000 | $112,455 | $778,455 |
| 2018 | $725,000 | $132,700 | $857,700 |
| 2017 | $783,000 | $153,984 | $936,984 |
| 2016 | $840,000 | $176,117 | $1,016,117 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
