Terms
- Closing date
- September 5, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820,000 | $16,400 | $836,400 |
| 2024 | $1,610,000 | $68,950 | $1,678,950 |
| 2023 | $2,500,000 | $163,500 | $2,663,500 |
| 2022 | $3,345,000 | $301,425 | $3,646,425 |
| 2021 | $4,160,000 | $472,700 | $4,632,700 |
| 2020 | $4,945,000 | $667,975 | $5,612,975 |
| 2019 | $5,550,000 | $884,100 | $6,434,100 |
| 2018 | $6,230,000 | $1,119,500 | $7,349,500 |
| 2017 | $7,070,000 | $1,377,700 | $8,447,700 |
| 2016 | $7,845,000 | $1,660,125 | $9,505,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
