Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2012 (Ltd Pledge)
$3,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 5, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615,000 | $397,516 | $4,012,516 |
| 2024 | $4,070,000 | $513,497 | $4,583,497 |
| 2023 | $4,515,000 | $642,978 | $5,157,978 |
| 2022 | $4,950,000 | $785,659 | $5,735,659 |
| 2021 | $5,370,000 | $941,166 | $6,311,166 |
| 2020 | $5,775,000 | $1,109,047 | $6,884,047 |
| 2019 | $6,170,000 | $1,288,928 | $7,458,928 |
| 2018 | $6,555,000 | $1,480,509 | $8,035,509 |
| 2017 | $6,925,000 | $1,683,416 | $8,608,416 |
| 2016 | $7,865,000 | $1,905,972 | $9,770,972 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
