Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2015 (Ltd Pledge)
$1,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920,000 | $310,147 | $2,230,147 |
| 2024 | $2,085,000 | $369,822 | $2,454,822 |
| 2023 | $2,245,000 | $434,666 | $2,679,666 |
| 2022 | $2,400,000 | $505,219 | $2,905,219 |
| 2021 | $2,545,000 | $581,300 | $3,126,300 |
| 2020 | $2,685,000 | $662,725 | $3,347,725 |
| 2019 | $2,820,000 | $749,475 | $3,569,475 |
| 2018 | $2,950,000 | $841,525 | $3,791,525 |
| 2017 | $3,075,000 | $938,675 | $4,013,675 |
| 2016 | $3,195,000 | $1,040,725 | $4,235,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $81,333, or $24.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,295.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,045.00 | $2.75 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $26,761.25 | $8.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,950.07 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,400.00 | $3.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,800.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,071.25 | $5.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
