Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2024 (Ltd Pledge)
$9,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,805,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,805,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,805,000 | $3,699,550 | $13,504,550 |
| 2024 | $9,805,000 | $4,161,652 | $13,966,652 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $214,193, or $21.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,355.00 | $2.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,775.41 | $0.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $48,612.50 | $4.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,559.65 | $3.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,447.10 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,192.89 | $6.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
