This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Southside Place

CO Ser 2007

$380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 27, 2007
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2027

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$380,000$25,013$405,013
2024$560,000$49,373$609,373
2023$730,000$81,128$811,128
2022$890,000$119,843$1,009,843
2021$1,045,000$165,300$1,210,300
2020$1,195,000$217,283$1,412,283
2019$1,335,000$275,355$1,610,355
2018$1,470,000$339,300$1,809,300
2017$1,600,000$408,900$2,008,900
2016$1,725,000$483,938$2,208,938

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.