Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,470,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,470,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605,000 | $11,557 | $616,557 |
| 2024 | $900,000 | $22,987 | $922,987 |
| 2023 | $1,335,000 | $39,942 | $1,374,942 |
| 2022 | $1,765,000 | $62,357 | $1,827,357 |
| 2021 | $2,190,000 | $90,170 | $2,280,170 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,000, or $18.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,470.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.86 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow verification | Ritz & Associates PA | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $17,600.00 | $7.13 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,930.00 | $0.78 |
| Private placement | GMS Group LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.42 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
