Terms
- Closing date
- February 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $998,000
- New money / refunding
- $998,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156,000 | $2,473 | $158,473 |
| 2024 | $308,000 | $9,827 | $317,827 |
| 2023 | $455,000 | $21,921 | $476,921 |
| 2022 | $597,000 | $38,595 | $635,595 |
| 2021 | $735,000 | $59,707 | $794,707 |
| 2020 | $869,000 | $85,130 | $954,130 |
| 2019 | $998,000 | $114,722 | $1,112,722 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $23,000, or $23.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $998.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,250.00 | $6.26 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $15.03 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $499.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $253.00 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
